High Planes Company truck finishes 15th & 9th place in Phoenix

    The HPC #27 Chevrolet truck ran in its first iRacing Pickup Cup truck race 11.14.20 at Phoenix Raceway. Driver Billy Ern qualified 20th out of 24 driver and finished the race in 15th.

    In the teams second race of the weekend the #27 truck found its way into the top 10 after an 18th place start.

    Pickup Cup – Truck Race at Phoenix Raceway 11.15.20

    Fin PosNameStart PosCar #IntervalAverage Lap TimeFastest Lap TimeFast Lap#Laps Comp
    1Sebastián Hernndez Rodríguez557030.92829.691325
    2Jason McIver810-6.15631.17430.323325
    3Dominic Lazzarino41-1 L32.53429.926424
    4Nick Julius77-2 L33.64330.024223
    5Kyle Reed146-2 L33.99830.069923
    6Joe Andersen358-3 L30.86229.786222
    7Hugo Estrada159-4 L32.79130.61421
    8Daniel Ryan71046-5 L40.16830.276520
    9Billy Ern1827-6 L35.4831.207619
    10Jeremy Trottier1115-6 L35.06931.116319
    11Diego Villalobos168-8 L4230.631817
    12Bradley Coelho65-15 L37.7729.932410
    13Louie Szabo145-18 L30.67329.61947
    14Nick Lively288-18 L30.91329.60837
    15Jeff Obering1711-19 L32.43630.3126
    16Noah Gorski134-19 L32.91930.35136
    17Paula Millerchip912-20 L55.40830.77945
    18David Jackson61213-21 L54.04131.91234
    19Doug Blumenthal1916-24 L39.8661
    20Jesse Weidner2017-25 L00
    21Christopher Welch2212-25 L00
    22Charles Burch223-25 L00
    23Brett Matheson22321-25 L00
    24Richard Woolley2426-25 L00
    25Andrew Beardsley2514-25 L00

    Pickup Cup – Truck Race at Phoenix Raceway 11.14.20

    Fin PosNameStart PosCar #IntervalAverage Lap TimeFastest Lap TimeFast Lap#Laps Comp
    1David Cline221030.70429.468225
    2Clay Siegel2544-3.79430.85629.877325
    3Tyler McGee481-4.98730.90429.684225
    4Brett Savage144-10.84431.13829.745525
    5Jimmy Herndon615-23.41631.64130.112325
    6Kye Blight812-32.1731.99130.056325
    7Chris Thomas41810-1 L32.42330.215524
    8James Matney38-2 L31.47629.845323
    9Brian Jenkins612-2 L30.43829.541323
    10Elmar Lamm166-2 L33.81829.907523
    11Joel Rudy154-3 L32.88230.613322
    12Kyler Martin1277-3 L35.18430.668322
    13Andrew Berends2116-3 L31.73130.658822
    14Alex J Brown107-8 L31.87930.612617
    15Billy Ern2027-8 L40.63932.531417
    16Christopher Rodgers2213-9 L30.66529.875116
    17Luke Riddle714-10 L31.07630.083215
    18Marcius VanMeter1911-16 L33.70430.37839
    19Pat Judson133-19 L33.38331.31536
    20Samuel Thurre179-25 L00
    21Christopher M Smith976-25 L00
    22James Anthony3115-25 L00
    23Will Rhodarmer2337-25 L00
    24Ezekiel Watts2482-25 L00
    HPC RACING

    Comments are closed.